MACEO: Michigan Association of Code Enforcement Officers  
MissionEducationMembersJoinLinksContact Us
 


2018 Board Members
Education Committee
Mid-Michigan Chapter
Member Communities
MACEO Presidents


2018-2019 Board Members

President
Paul Evans
City of Troy
500 W. Big Beaver Road
Troy, MI 48084
248-524-3359

Treasurer
Maureen Underhill
City of Novi
45175 Ten Mile
Novi, MI 48375
248-735-5602

Vice-President
Belinda Kingsley
6201 W Michigan Ave
Pittsfield Twp, MI 48108
734-822-2111

Secretary
Nathan Izydorek
City of Oak Park
14300 Oak Park
248-691-7450

Board Member
Michael Johnson
City of Livonia
33000 Civic Center Drive
Livonia, MI 48154
734-466-2580

Board Member
TBD
Board Member
Deborah Martinez
City of Novi
45175 W Ten Mile
Novi, MI 48375
248-735-5671
Board Member
R. John O'Connor
City of Jackson
161 W Michigan Ave
Jackson, MI 49203
517-581-4894
Alternate Board Member (1)
Tyrice Beeks
City of Southfield
26000 Evergreen
Southfield, MI 48076
248-796-4138

Alternate Board Member (2)
Jack Skinner
City of Auburn Hills
1827 N Squirrel
Auburn Hills, MI 48326
248-364-6900

Education Committee

John O’Connor
City of Jackson

Tyrice Beeks
City of Southfield

Brian Riley
City of Novi

 

 

Mid-Michigan Chapter

Contact
Robert S Brown
City of Sault Ste. Marie
225 E. Portage Ave.
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
906-632-5701
 

MACEO Member Communities

Alma
Armada Township
Auburn Hills
Bay City
Bloomfield Township
Canton Township
Chesterfield Township
Clawson
Clinton Township
Farmington Hills
Genoa Township
Grosse Pointe Farms
Grosse Pointe Woods
Hamburg
Hazel Park
Hillsdale
Holly Village
Holly Township
Huntington Woods
Jackson
Kalamazoo Township
Kentwood
Livonia
Marion Village

Midland
Milford Twp
Milford Village
Monroe
Mt Clemens
Mt Pleasant
Novi
Oak Park
Oak Park
Orion Township
Pittsfield Township
Plymouth
Plymouth Township
Rochester Hills
Royal oak
Sault Ste Marie
Southfield
Sterling Heights
St Louis
Troy
Van Buren Township
Warren
West Bloomfield Township
Waterford Township

MACEO Presidents

1987-88: Rick Burelle
1988-89: Anthony Swope
1989-90: Anthony Swope
1990-91: Anthony Swope
1991-92: Tom Hlivka
1992-93: Tom Hlivka
1993-94: Mike Bartholomew
1994-95: Colleen Bucchare
1995-96: Colleen Bucchare
1996-97: Colleen Bucchare
1997-98: Tom Blazak
1998-99: Tom Blazak
1999-00: Jim Albus
2000-01: Mikki Conlon
2001-02: Colleen Bucchare
2002-03: Cindy Uglow
2003-04: Joe Kubera
2004-05: Jeannie Niland
2005-06: Jeannie Niland
2006-07: Jeannie Niland
2007-08: Jeannie Niland
2008-09: Jeannie Niland
2009-10: Jeannie Niland
2010-11: Jeannie Niland
2011-12: Dave Schuler
2012-13: Dave Schuler
2013-14: James Penn
2014-15: Alex Bishop
2015-16: Alex Bishop
2016-17: Maureen Underhill
2017-18: James Albus
2018: Paul Evans